2019-20 Men's Basketball Schedule
October 2019
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 4
|
New Rock Prep- Jamboree- midday # | E. Georgia | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 5
|
Andrew | JUCO Report Battle of the South | TBA | Jamboree @ McEachern High Marietta, GA |
|
||
|
South Georgia # | JuCo Report | 12:00 PM EDT | @ McEachern High School |
|
||
Sun. 6
|
Georgia Highlands | Georgia Highlands | 12:00 AM EDT | @ Georgia Highlands College |
|
||
|
Gordon # | Tallahassee JUCO Jamboree Exhibition | 12:00 PM EDT | @ Tallahassee Community College |
|
||
Sat. 12
|
S. Georgia Tech # | JC Recruiting Jamboree | TBA | @ Orlando, FL |
|
||
|
Georgia Highlands | Georgia Highlands | TBA | @ All American Jamboree (Orlando, FL) |
|
||
|
C. Georgia Tech # | City of Orlando Jamboree | 10:00 AM EDT | Orlando, FL |
|
||
|
Brewton Parker College J.V. # | E. Georgia | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Tue. 15
|
New Rock Prep # | South Georgia | 7:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
Wed. 16
|
Andrew # | Thomas University | 4:00 PM EDT | Scrimmage |
|
||
|
S. Georgia Tech # | Middle Georgia State University | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 19
|
S. Georgia Tech # | CB Hoops JUCO Jam | TBA | @ Emerson, GA |
|
||
|
Georgia Highlands | Georgia Highlands | 12:00 AM EDT | @ CB JUCO Showcase |
|
||
|
E. Georgia | C.B Hoops Jamboree @ Emerson Ga. | 7:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
|
Gordon # | JUCO Report Jamboree Exhibition | 9:00 AM EDT | @ Lake Point, GA |
|
||
|
C. Georgia Tech # | Juco Jamboree | 10:00 AM EDT | Atlanta, GA |
|
||
|
Action Sports Academy # | 71 | Oxford | 96 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 21
|
Fort Valley State University # | C. Georgia Tech | 9:00 PM EDT | Macon, GA (closed scrimmage) |
|
||
Tue. 22
|
Shorter | Georgia Highlands | 6:30 PM EDT | Rome, GA |
|
||
|
Thomas University # | S. Georgia Tech | 6:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
|
Middle Georgia Prep # | South Georgia | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Wed. 23
|
E. Georgia # | Brewton Parker Varsity Jamboree | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Thu. 24
|
C. Georgia Tech # | Columbus State University | 5:30 PM EDT | Columbus, GA |
|
||
|
Andrew # | Young Harris JV | 6:00 PM EDT | Scrimmage |
|
||
Fri. 25
|
Fort Valley State University # | Gordon | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 26
|
Summer Hill Prep # | 81 | Oxford | 69 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 28
|
Gordon # | Berry College | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
|
South Georgia # | Middle Georgia | 7:30 PM EDT |
|
November 2019
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
USC Salkehatchie | 102 | Georgia Highlands | 98 | Final - OT | Willmington, NC @ Wilmington, NC | |
|
Gordon | 64 | Spartanburg Methodist | 69 | Final | Wilmington, NC | |
|
ABI | 50 | Albany Tech | 73 | Final | @ Larry Walker Arena | |
|
S. Georgia Tech | 77 | Cape Fear Community College | 61 | Final | Wilmington, NC - Cape Fear Classic | |
|
New Rock Prep | 67 | S. Crescent Tech | 84 | Final | ||
|
Georgia Gwinnett College | 45 | C. Georgia Tech | 91 | Final | Warner Robins, GA (CGTC Classic) | |
Sat. 2
|
Spartanburg Methodist | 82 | Georgia Highlands | 91 | Final | Wilmington, NC | |
|
Georgia Gwinnett College | 76 | Albany Tech | 83 | Final | @ Larry Walker Arena | |
|
Trinity College of Florida | 71 | Oxford | 63 | Final | ||
|
Gordon | 73 | Cape Fear Community College | 86 | Final | Wilmington, NC - Cape Fear Classic | |
|
American Basketball Institute | 64 | C. Georgia Tech | 79 | Final | Warner Robins, GA (CGTC Classic) | |
|
New Rock Prep | 85 | Andrew | 88 | Final | ||
|
S. Georgia Tech | 68 | USC Salkehatchie | 76 | Final | @ Cape Fear CC | |
|
Red Devils Basketball Academy | 55 | South Georgia | 110 | Final | ||
Tue. 5
|
Florida Gateway College | 80 | Andrew | 86 | Final | ||
|
S. Crescent Tech | 71 | Oxford | 66 | Final | ||
Wed. 6
|
Preminence Academy | 44 | South Georgia | 101 | Final | ||
|
Franklin Prep | 74 | E. Georgia | 75 | Final | ||
Thu. 7
|
Bevill State Community College | 70 | C. Georgia Tech | 62 | Final | Tuscaloosa, AL (Southland International Classic) @ Shelton State Community College | |
|
S. Georgia Tech | 61 | Shelton State Community College | 72 | Final | Southland International Classic | |
|
Florida Gateway College | 66 | Albany Tech | 82 | Final | ||
|
S. Crescent Tech | 70 | Snead State Community College | 90 | Final | ||
Fri. 8
|
C. Georgia Tech | 68 | Shelton State Community College | 110 | Final | Tuscaloosa, AL (Southland International Classic) | |
|
S. Georgia Tech | 95 | Gadsden State Community College | 85 | Final | @ Shelton State | |
|
Motlow State Community College | 81 | Georgia Highlands | 80 | Final | Rome, GA | |
Sat. 9
|
Brewton Parker JV | 79 | Albany Tech | 97 | Final | ||
|
American Basketball Institute | 73 | Georgia Highlands | 118 | Final | Rome, GA | |
|
Action Sports Academy | 50 | South Georgia | 106 | Final | ||
|
Cleveland State Community College | 60 | S. Crescent Tech | 66 | Final | ||
|
Oxford | 78 | Bryan College Reserve Squad | 54 | Final | ||
Mon. 11
|
S. Crescent Tech | 72 | Brewton Parker College JV | 65 | Final | ||
|
Emmanuel College Reserve Squad | 115 | Oxford | 122 | Final | Veterans Appreciation Game | |
|
Andrew | 70 | Tallahassee Community College | 73 | Final | ||
|
New Rock Prep | 77 | S. Georgia Tech | 102 | Final | ||
Wed. 13
|
E. Georgia | 85 | USC Salkehatchie | 114 | Final | ||
|
Middle Georgia Prep Post Grad | 83 | C. Georgia Tech | 64 | Final | Macon, GA | |
|
Brewton Parker College JV | 56 | Gordon | 89 | Final | ||
|
LaGrange College Reserve Squad | Oxford | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Enterprise State Community College | 67 | Albany Tech | 57 | Final | @ albany | |
Thu. 14
|
Georgia Highlands | 84 | Gulf Coast State College | 105 | Final | Gulf Coast State Classic | |
Fri. 15
|
Daytona State College | 91 | Georgia Highlands | 101 | Final | Gulf Coast State Classic @ Georgia Highlands | |
|
Florida State College at Jacksonville | 77 | Andrew | 67 | Final | Waycross, Georgia @ Waycross, Ga | |
|
Wake Technical Community College | 76 | S. Georgia Tech | 91 | Final | ||
|
Denmark Technical College | 71 | South Georgia | 88 | Final | ||
|
Oxford * ^ | 53 | Johnston Community College | 70 | Final | ||
|
Albany Tech | 82 | Bishop State Community College | 70 | Final | ||
Sat. 16
|
Denmark Technical College | 75 | Andrew | 82 | Final | @ Waycross, GA | |
|
Triton College | 86 | S. Georgia Tech | 74 | Final | ||
|
Summer Hill Prep Post Grad | 62 | C. Georgia Tech | 85 | Final | Macon, GA | |
|
Florida State College at Jacksonville | 60 | South Georgia | 64 | Final | Waycross, Georgia | |
|
Spartanburg Methodist | 80 | E. Georgia | 86 | Final | ||
Sun. 17
|
Oxford * | 82 | Central Carolina Community College | 92 | Final | ||
Tue. 19
|
Florida Gateway College | 65 | South Georgia | 80 | Final | ||
|
Snead State Community College | 69 | S. Crescent Tech | 46 | Final | ||
Wed. 20
|
Piedmont College Reserve Squad | 86 | Oxford | 64 | Final | ||
|
S. Georgia Tech | 73 | College of Central Florida | 85 | Final | ||
|
Tallahassee Community College | 81 | Albany Tech | 61 | Final | ||
|
Action Sports Academy | 55 | E. Georgia | 90 | Final | ||
Thu. 21
|
Andrew | 68 | Florida Gateway College | 66 | Final | ||
|
C. Georgia Tech | 69 | Chattahoochee Valley Community College | 71 | Final | Phenix City, AL | |
Fri. 22
|
Georgia Highlands | 58 | Eastern Florida State College | 75 | Final | Tallahassee, FL @ Neutral | |
|
S. Crescent Tech | 53 | Tallahassee Community College | 90 | Final | ||
Sat. 23
|
S. Crescent Tech | 44 | Eastern Florida State College | 57 | Final | Tallahassee, FL @ Tallahassee, FL | |
|
Georgia Highlands | 83 | Tallahassee Community College | 82 | Final | Tallahassee, FL | |
|
USC Salkehatchie | 68 | South Georgia | 70 | Final | ||
|
Pasco-Hernando State College | 80 | Oxford | 83 | Final | ||
Mon. 25
|
Franklin Prep | 68 | Andrew | 91 | Final | ||
|
LaGrange College JV | 82 | S. Crescent Tech | 88 | Final | ||
|
Albany Tech | 64 | Chattahoochee Valley Community College | 94 | Final | ||
|
Gordon | 50 | Snead State Community College | 57 | Final | ||
Tue. 26
|
Spartanburg Methodist | 79 | Andrew | 85 | Final | ||
|
Core4 Academy | 78 | South Georgia | 89 | Final | ||
|
Southern Union State Community College | 50 | C. Georgia Tech | 63 | Final | Macon, GA | |
|
Summer Hill Post Grad | 87 | Georgia Highlands | 89 | Final | Rome, GA | |
Sat. 30
|
Action Sports Academy Post Grad | 76 | C. Georgia Tech | 104 | Final | Warner Robins, GA | |
|
Summerhill Prep | 72 | Albany Tech | 77 | Final |
December 2019
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. 2
|
Albany Tech | 89 | Brewton Parker JV | 79 | Final | ||
|
Southern Basketball Academy | 60 | Andrew | 106 | Final | ||
|
S. Crescent Tech | 91 | LaGrange College JV | 72 | Final | ||
Tue. 3
|
Action Sports Academy | 63 | S. Georgia Tech | 111 | Final | ||
Wed. 4
|
New Rock Prep Post Grad | 54 | C. Georgia Tech | 86 | Final | Warner Robins, GA | |
|
Oglethorpe University Reserve Squad | 85 | Oxford | 79 | Final | ||
|
Snead State Community College | 57 | Gordon | 54 | Final | ||
|
USC Salkehatchie | 73 | E. Georgia | 61 | Final | ||
Thu. 5
|
Andrew | 76 | Spartanburg Methodist | 68 | Final | Spartanburg, SC | |
|
Preeminence Academy | 51 | Georgia Highlands | 121 | Final | ||
Fri. 6
|
St. Petersburg College | 63 | S. Crescent Tech | 35 | Final | ||
|
Franklin Prep Post Grad | 68 | C. Georgia Tech | 104 | Final | Macon, GA | |
|
New Rock Prep Sports Academy | 97 | Oxford | 80 | Final | ||
|
S. Georgia Tech | 44 | Chipola College | 64 | Final | Chipola Classic | |
|
Albany Tech | 93 | Enterprise State Community College | 94 | Final - 2OT | @ ESCC | |
Sat. 7
|
St. Petersburg College | 50 | Gordon | 49 | Final | ||
|
Southern Basketball Academy | 74 | Oxford | 89 | Final | ||
|
South Georgia | 64 | USC Salkehatchie | 90 | Final | ||
|
Southern Basketball Academy | 79 | E. Georgia | 73 | Final | ||
|
Atlanta Community Christian | Albany Tech | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
S. Georgia Tech | 77 | Gulf Coast State College | 82 | Final | Chipola College Classic @ Chipola | |
Mon. 9
|
Georgia Gwinnett College | 89 | Oxford | 92 | Final - OT | ||
Tue. 10
|
Albany Tech | 70 | Florida Gateway College | 76 | Final | ||
|
South Georgia | 91 | Denmark Technical College | 74 | Final | ||
Wed. 11
|
Chattahoochee Valley Community College | 68 | C. Georgia Tech | 62 | Final | Macon, GA | |
|
New Rock Prep | 75 | Georgia Highlands | 130 | Final | Rome, GA | |
|
Action Sports Academy | 66 | S. Crescent Tech | 96 | Final | ||
Thu. 12
|
Albany Tech | 52 | Tallahassee Community College | 92 | Final | ||
Fri. 13
|
Combine Academy | 57 | Andrew | 113 | Final | @ Waycross, GA | |
|
Summer Hill Post Graduate Academy | 67 | South Georgia | 80 | Final | ||
Sat. 14
|
Summer Hill Prep | 57 | Andrew | 84 | Final | @ Waycross, GA | |
|
S. Crescent Tech | 58 | Southern Union State Community College | 71 | Final | ||
|
Combine Academy | 54 | South Georgia | 80 | Final | ||
|
ASA | 79 | Georgia Highlands | 116 | Final | Rome, GA | |
|
E. Georgia | 75 | Spartanburg Methodist | 94 | Final | ||
Tue. 17
|
Reinhardt University JV | 72 | South Georgia | 111 | Final | ||
|
Florida Gateway College | 76 | S. Georgia Tech | 86 | Final | ||
|
Georgia Highlands | 107 | Roane State Community College | 66 | Final | Harriman, TN | |
Wed. 18
|
Gordon | 73 | Hillsborough Community College | 83 | Final | ||
Thu. 19
|
Gordon | 64 | St. Petersburg College | 61 | Final | ||
Sat. 28
|
C. Georgia Tech | 44 | St. Petersburg College | 62 | Final | Americus, GA @ Americus Ga | |
|
Gordon | 54 | Pensacola State College | 65 | Final | Tallahassee Classic @ TCC Arena | |
|
Summerhill Prep | 85 | S. Georgia Tech | 71 | Final | Jets Holiday Classic | |
Sun. 29
|
C. Georgia Tech | 63 | Summer Hill Prep | 72 | Final | Americus, GA @ SGTC | |
|
Middle Georgia Prep | 72 | S. Georgia Tech | 73 | Final | ||
|
Gordon | 50 | Tallahassee Community College | 85 | Final | ||
Mon. 30
|
E. Georgia | 59 | Gulf Coast State College | 124 | Final | Visit Panama City Beach Men's Basketball Classic | |
|
Summer Hill Post Graduate Academy | 78 | South Georgia | 94 | Final | ||
Tue. 31
|
E. Georgia | 61 | Chipola College | 99 | Final | Gulf Coast Classic @ Gulf Coast State College |
January 2020
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 2
|
Albany Tech * | 83 | S. Crescent Tech | 51 | Final | ||
|
S. Georgia Tech * | 101 | E. Georgia | 62 | Final | ||
|
Gordon * | 56 | South Georgia | 61 | Final | ||
|
Andrew * | 79 | Georgia Highlands | 86 | Final | Rome, GA | |
Sat. 4
|
C. Georgia Tech * | 51 | S. Georgia Tech | 48 | Final | Americus, GA | |
|
S. Crescent Tech * | 93 | Georgia Highlands | 107 | Final | Rome, GA | |
|
E. Georgia * | 55 | South Georgia | 102 | Final | ||
|
Gordon * | 74 | Albany Tech | 77 | Final | ||
Sun. 5
|
Andrew | 110 | Reinhardt University JV | 77 | Final | ||
Wed. 8
|
Georgia Highlands College Club | 88 | Oxford | 101 | Final | Staff Appreciation Game | |
|
South Georgia * | 53 | C. Georgia Tech | 70 | Final | Macon, GA | |
|
S. Georgia Tech * | 73 | Andrew | 77 | Final | ||
|
Gordon * | 74 | S. Crescent Tech | 62 | Final | ||
|
Albany Tech * | 92 | E. Georgia | 82 | Final | ||
Fri. 10
|
Oxford | 74 | Pasco-Hernando State College | 85 | Final | ||
Sat. 11
|
E. Georgia * ^ | 52 | Gordon | 76 | Final | ||
|
South Georgia * | 81 | Andrew | 78 | Final - OT | ||
|
Albany Tech * | 74 | C. Georgia Tech | 70 | Final - OT | Macon, GA | |
|
S. Georgia Tech * | 66 | Georgia Highlands | 73 | Final | Rome, GA | |
|
Oxford | 78 | Florida College Reserve Squad | 72 | Final | ||
Wed. 15
|
Georgia Highlands * | 73 | South Georgia | 66 | Final | Waycross, GA | |
|
Columbia International University Reserve Squad | 73 | Oxford | 82 | Final | ||
|
Andrew * | 62 | Albany Tech | 76 | Final | ||
|
C. Georgia Tech * | 49 | Gordon | 46 | Final | Barnesville, GA | |
|
S. Crescent Tech * | 53 | E. Georgia | 64 | Final | ||
Sat. 18
|
S. Crescent Tech * | 69 | S. Georgia Tech | 84 | Final | ||
|
Central Carolina Community College * | 72 | Oxford | 83 | Final | Spruell Classic / Suits & Sneakers Game | |
|
Gordon * | 62 | Andrew | 60 | Final | ||
|
E. Georgia * | 50 | C. Georgia Tech | 74 | Final | Macon, GA | |
|
Albany Tech * | 82 | Georgia Highlands | 96 | Final | Rome, GA | |
Mon. 20
|
Oxford | 67 | Oglethorpe University Reserve Squad | 107 | Final | MLK Day | |
Wed. 22
|
South Georgia * | 62 | S. Georgia Tech | 57 | Final | ||
|
E. Georgia * | 71 | Andrew | 93 | Final | ||
|
C. Georgia Tech * | 71 | S. Crescent Tech | 56 | Final | Griffin, GA | |
|
Georgia Highlands * | 81 | Gordon | 76 | Final | Barnesville, GA | |
Sat. 25
|
Albany Tech * | 67 | S. Georgia Tech | 60 | Final | ||
|
Oxford * | 70 | Sandhills Community College | 116 | Final | Hall of Fame Day | |
|
Andrew * | 61 | C. Georgia Tech | 66 | Final | Macon, GA | |
|
S. Crescent Tech * | 70 | South Georgia | 81 | Final | ||
|
Georgia Highlands * | 81 | E. Georgia | 71 | Final | Swainsboro, GA | |
Wed. 29
|
Albany Tech * | 62 | South Georgia | 79 | Final | ||
|
Bryan College Reserve Squad | 72 | Oxford | 90 | Final | ||
|
S. Georgia Tech * | 50 | Gordon | 53 | Final - OT | ||
|
Andrew * | 83 | S. Crescent Tech | 59 | Final | ||
|
C. Georgia Tech * | 71 | Georgia Highlands | 66 | Final | Rome, GA |
February 2020
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
South Georgia * | 75 | Gordon | 71 | Final | ||
|
Johnston Community College * | 68 | Oxford | 70 | Final | Alumni Appreciation Game | |
|
E. Georgia * | 58 | S. Georgia Tech | 84 | Final | ||
|
Georgia Highlands * | 90 | Andrew | 65 | Final | Cuthbert, GA | |
|
S. Crescent Tech * | 64 | Albany Tech | 75 | Final | ||
Tue. 4
|
Oxford | 78 | LaGrange College Reserve Squad | 70 | Final | ||
Wed. 5
|
S. Georgia Tech * | 63 | C. Georgia Tech | 69 | Final | Macon, GA | |
|
South Georgia * | 86 | E. Georgia | 57 | Final | ||
|
Georgia Highlands * | 104 | S. Crescent Tech | 53 | Final | Thomaston, GA | |
|
Albany Tech * | 57 | Gordon | 61 | Final | ||
Sat. 8
|
S. Crescent Tech * | 56 | Gordon | 58 | Final | ||
|
Sandhills Community College * | 105 | Oxford | 57 | Final | YMCA Appreciation Day | |
|
Andrew * | 73 | S. Georgia Tech | 68 | Final | ||
|
C. Georgia Tech * | 55 | South Georgia | 67 | Final | Waycross, GA | |
|
E. Georgia * | 58 | Albany Tech | 86 | Final | ||
Sun. 9
|
Oxford | Huntingdon College Reserve Squad | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 12
|
Andrew * | 66 | South Georgia | 64 | Final | ||
|
Georgia Highlands * | 70 | S. Georgia Tech | 66 | Final | Americus, GA | |
|
C. Georgia Tech * | 71 | Albany Tech | 70 | Final | Albany, GA | |
|
Gordon * | 61 | E. Georgia | 57 | Final | ||
Thu. 13
|
Oxford | 68 | S. Crescent Tech | 72 | Final | ||
Sat. 15
|
Gordon * | 43 | C. Georgia Tech | 62 | Final | Macon, GA | |
|
Albany Tech * | 55 | Andrew | 52 | Final | ||
|
South Georgia * | 89 | Georgia Highlands | 88 | Final - OT | Rome, GA | |
|
Georgia Highlands | 75 | Oxford | 91 | Final - OT | Sophomore Day | |
|
E. Georgia * | 69 | S. Crescent Tech | 60 | Final | ||
Wed. 19
|
S. Georgia Tech * | 94 | S. Crescent Tech | 56 | Final | ||
|
C. Georgia Tech * | 71 | E. Georgia | 66 | Final | Swainsboro, GA | |
|
Andrew * | 68 | Gordon | 55 | Final | ||
|
Georgia Highlands * | 79 | Albany Tech | 67 | Final | Albany, GA | |
Sat. 22
|
S. Crescent Tech * | 72 | C. Georgia Tech | 95 | Final | Warner Robins, GA | |
|
Oxford ^ % | 89 | Central Carolina Community College | 98 | Final | Region X Conference Tournament Semifinal @ Sandhills CC - Pinehurst, NC | |
|
S. Georgia Tech * | 60 | South Georgia | 54 | Final | ||
|
Andrew * | 106 | E. Georgia | 81 | Final | ||
|
Gordon * | 74 | Georgia Highlands | 87 | Final | Rome, GA | |
Wed. 26
|
South Georgia * | 70 | S. Crescent Tech | 66 | Final | ||
|
S. Georgia Tech * | 73 | Albany Tech | 80 | Final | ||
|
C. Georgia Tech * | 81 | Andrew | 86 | Final | Cuthbert, GA | |
|
E. Georgia * | 87 | Georgia Highlands | 103 | Final | Rome, GA | |
Sat. 29
|
South Georgia * | 60 | Albany Tech | 73 | Final | ||
|
Georgia Highlands * | 74 | C. Georgia Tech | 85 | Final | Macon, GA (Sophomore Day) | |
|
S. Crescent Tech * | 82 | Andrew | 113 | Final | ||
|
Gordon * | 61 | S. Georgia Tech | 71 | Final |
March 2020
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 3
|
E. Georgia % | 71 | C. Georgia Tech | 81 | Final | Macon, GA (GCAA Quarterfinals) | |
|
Gordon % | 63 | South Georgia | 71 | Final | ||
|
Andrew % | 90 | Albany Tech | 88 | Final | ||
|
S. Georgia Tech % | 69 | Georgia Highlands | 81 | Final | ||
Fri. 6
|
Andrew % | 80 | C. Georgia Tech | 84 | Final - OT | Macon, GA (GCAA Semifinals) | |
|
South Georgia % | 69 | Georgia Highlands | 73 | Final | GCAA/Region 17 Semifinal | |
Sat. 7
|
Georgia Highlands % | 70 | C. Georgia Tech | 74 | Final | Macon, GA (GCAA Championship) | |
Mon. 16
|
C. Georgia Tech % | Vincennes University | 5:30 PM EDT |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason